About us » Our values and principles
In our work we combine academic rigor with keen sense for social issues and we are committed to learning and adapting our approaches to the evolving needs of our constituencies.
Objectivity Objectivity
Acknowledging the value of objective and reliable information, we strive to minimize any influence that can cause false presentation or misinterpretation of social reality. Facts are unalterable. We do not invent facts, but base on them.
Tailored approach Tailored approach
Believing in uniqueness of every societal system and recognizing that international practice cannot be mechanically applied to Armenian reality, we commit to take Armenian approach to Armenian problems.
Making a difference Making a difference
In our line of work, it's easy to know a lot, but knowledge does not account for much, unless it is used to bring tangible contribution to Armenia's development. We strive to make it happen.